I already have some sensors, can I connect them to BITalino?

Connection, ECG, EMG, EDA, etc.
BITalino
Site Admin
Posts: 567
Joined: Tue Aug 27, 2013 3:47 pm

I already have some sensors, can I connect them to BITalino?

Postby BITalino » Sun Sep 08, 2013 5:18 pm

Yes. Provided that your sensors have power and analog output specifications compatible with those of the BITalino hardware:
http://www.biosignalsplux.com/downloads/bitalino_manual/manual.html

therasoft
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Apr 17, 2014 4:20 am

Re: I already have some sensors, can I connect them to BITal

Postby therasoft » Thu Apr 17, 2014 4:22 am

This link is broken. Could you please correct the reference for me.

Thanks!

BITalino
Site Admin
Posts: 567
Joined: Tue Aug 27, 2013 3:47 pm

Re: I already have some sensors, can I connect them to BITal

Postby BITalino » Thu Apr 17, 2014 1:10 pm

therasoft wrote:This link is broken. Could you please correct the reference for me.

Thanks!


Done


Return to “Sensors”




cron